Wildlife Africa Home  African Elephant Pictures  African Lion Pictures Cheetah Pictures  African Bird Pictures Buffalo Pictures
Wildlife Resources Antelope Pictures  Giraffe Pictures  Zebra Pictures Rhino Pictures  Wild Dogs
 

COMMON NAME
Secretary Bird
SCIENTIFIC NAME
Sagittarius serpentarius

Wildlife Pictures - Kruger National Park African Wildlife Gallery
Wildlife Africa
CK 99/32789/23
Johannesburg, South Africa 2195   / Tel. Fax: 27 11 7823410   
e-mail:
lopes@wildlifeafrica.co.za
Copyright 2002 - 2005 Ernest Lopes
Last revised: July 23, 2005.
Wildlife Photography Tips African Wildlife Safaris
Zambia Destinations Safari Destinations in Botswana
African Beach Holidays Private Game Reserves